BEM LimHop Awards 2018 Nominees

6th Annual BEM LimHop Awards 2018 Nominees
*Voting for only the following categories will be done online
#BestUrbanBrand
1. Chuck
2. ChadderXT
3. Xtrim Concepts
#BestGraphicDesigner
1. SV Graphix
2. Mostly Bee
#BestFemale
1.Miss Brezzy
2.Verse
3.Dreamy
4.Lady Presh
#BestMale
1.Reggie Rands
2.Le-Mo
3.Tsen-money
4.Yung Apex
5.Rytious
6.Kagiso Music
7.Yung P98
8.Prince Randy
9.Stibosmater
10.Billy Jean
11.RnK
12.ChadderXT
#BestSoloArtist
1.Dedication
2.Shane Li Boy
3.Reggie Rands
4.Le-Mo
5. Yung Apex
6.TJ London Cavalie
7.Lil charm
8. Chuck Da Gangsta
9. XtatiqBeatz
#BestMixtape
1.Shane Li Boy – We The Army Of God
2.XtatiqBeatz – ReflekXn
3.7heFinest – Better Yet
4. PablO EskO – ’97 Mixtape
5. Chuck Da Gansta – Duluni
6. Foussa – Lord Season Episodes
#BestGroup
1. Stu Gang
2. Turn Up Gang Empire
3. 3Dimensions
4. Swagger & Stiina
#BestLyricist
1. Foussa – Hold On
2. Peace – Feelings
3. PablO EskO – Ghost Writer
4. Yung Apex – Grinding
5. Thebe Sito – Skelem
6. Ron One – Sprinkle On Them
7. Queen Vanilla – Ubomi
8. Poet Noah – Musical Science
9. Cee Medar – Plug
#BestProducer
1. Mike Tuney
2. Buzinezz
3. XtatiqBeatz
4. DJLimitation
5. Crosswavebeats
6. Comzero Nfr
7. Smart Gift
8. KoKxiT
9. DikupeOnDaBeat
10. Promise
11. King Jungle
12. CM-Squared
#BestVideo
1. Mike Tuney – Fired Up
2. Rytious – Reign
3. Lyrical ray – New
4. 3Dimensions – Ride Or Die
#BestModel
1. Tshifhiwa Mammburu
2. Gomotsegang Maketa
3. Black Stoppa
4. Lebo Mashile
5. Tshegofatso Monyeki
#PeoplesChamp
1. DMS MUSIC SA
2. ChadderXT
*Voting for the following categories will be done in person on the 24 November at the venue from 12pm to 4pm.
#BestDJ
1. DJ MACD De Wolf
2. DJ maTcee
#BestRookie
1. Reggie Rands
2. Le-Mo
3. Kay Smash
4. Mike Tuney
5. Slabsta
6. Jay Beez
7. Yung Apex
9. Posh Patience
10. CrypticPeep
11. 2PY
12. Yung Marshall
13. Forgie Fox
14. A-Class The Rapper
15. DikupeOnDaBeat
16. BoyQ De Rapper
17. KblackThaKineticG
18. Prince Randy
19. BEE-VERBZ
20. RnK
21. KritiQz
22. MorphiQ
23. Tears
24. Roogie
25. Lifetone Mizzy SA
#BestSingle
1. Sony K – R.U.S.H
2. Reggie Rands – S’gidla Vah?
3. Buzinezz – Too Much Source
4. Mikey Tuney – Ini Mini Miney Mo
5. Slabsta – Age Ke Limpopo
6. XtatiqBeatz – In Da Zone
7. Jay Beez – I.D.O.L
8. Peace – Feelings
9. Turn Up Gang Empire – London Bosso
10. Yung Apex – Grinding
11. PablO EskO – Mary
12. Posh Patience – God Is Great
13. Ron Oneal – Sprinkle On Them
14. Yung Marshall ft Jay Tripp – Make Mama Proud
15. SUWU OBM – Good Vibes
16. A-Class The Rapper – The Pain Of Death
17. Kagiso Music – Daddy Please
18. Queen Vanilla – Hip Hop
19. Huss Deezy – Do Care
20. Stibosmater ft Boykie – We The Best
21. Lady Presh – Pray For
22. Swagger & Stiina – Hold You Down
23. Famkid – Mama
24. RnK – Ronnie Matari
25. Dee Wizard – In My Zone
26. Slow Poison – I’m On my Way
27. Mack Montel – Made A Choice
28. Chuck Da Gangsta – Munati Ri Tou Di Tela
29. T.E.M – Stronger
#BestCollaboration
1. Shane Li Boy ft Bernice
2. Le-Mo ft Kwena, Chella, Malle, Finah, Champion and
P-Wow
3. Ducie SA ft Lopez
4. XtatiqBeatz ft Reba
5. Foussa ft OutputBlackOut and Romeo
6. PablO EskO ft GustavO and Lexar
7. Turn Up Gang Empire ft G Muzzy, Lirroy, Gmax, Lil Crazy, Chester Filder and GP Wamapantsula
8. Rytious ft Nqo
9. Yung Marshall ft Jay Tripp
10. A-Class The Rapper ft Young Mlo and Lil Nick
11. Lyrical ray ft Black Arawra
12. KblackThaKineticG ft Yode Da Rapper
13. YCB ft Xphola and Percy Boy
14. Bigwig ft Finnegan Shnaregangsta and NezQuick
15. Stibosmater ft Boykie
16. Mostly Bee ft DMS MUSIC SA
17. Rebliq Pro ft Moskidd Jnr
18. Rodriguez ft Young Kim
19. Reggie Rands ft The Genesis
20. King V
21. Lapcaw_Preven ft Yung Karma & Jade
#IAMLimHop (No Voting)
1. Chuck Da Gangsta

Advertisements

BEM LimHop Awards 2017 Nominees

BEM Lim-Hop Awards 2017 #Nominees

#BestUrbanBrand
1. Lords and Vixens
2. Swazi Vibes (Sv)
3. Motherland

#BestSingle
1. Trap Nerds
2. Lee Nay- Tshwara mo ratang
3. Makhapi- Phola
4. Pro Heed ft Ras Canly – Hakaidziwi
5. Ducie Da Call- One Cup
6. RogerLateR- Senwixa Pula
7. FUBU- New Year New Me
8. KayMan Dahustler- Cava Le Reverse
9. Less_N- Big Boys Toys
10. DMS Music ZA- I feel like Ben Mayengani
11. Oz KayLoz- Pardon Me
12. Spoposkie- The weekend
13. Young Wise- African Dream
14. FlowCap- Make Mama Proud
15. Dee Michaels – Ku Tshikiwa Swavava (The Break Up)
16. Ab-Crack – Smoke Drink & Fvck
17. Lalas- Divibe
18. BonTwist- Woman Crush Wednesday
19. Humzta- Ke Mang?
20. Crazy Young G-Bophelo Ke Leeto
21. Face Drop- Bosses
22. ER Beats- Modhadjo

#BestCollaboration
1. Hooks SG ft Puff and Steezy HD- #TUFMN
2. Trap Nerds ft Driller and X Peace
3. Tebza The Artist ft Fresh Prince- Fill Up My Cup
4. Decker ft Zub Zero- Only Girl
5. Burny ft Sleet and MV-Ready
6. Pro Heed ft Mizo Phyll, King Asahf, Mpi & Stoner – Petrice Motsepe
7. Vic Mash ft Master VI – Beefin’
8. Magrega ft PerfBeatz- That Money
9. Reggie Rands ft Lersh Kalahari- Ghost Riddin’
10. Major Killer ft Fine Art Money 4 Ever- Work
11. DMS Music ZA feat Mostly B & Penny Penny- Mingeswikoti magaza
12. KblackThaKineticG – My Life Ft Jteaz,flex and peace
13. Ricky Bliss ft Elvin Jayy-Layla Mckenzie
14. Madlisa ft FlowCap and Malume Saki- Indlela
15. Ollen Feat. Man-Drozer – Ke a Kokota
16. Mawesh ft JayRain- Kiss You In A White Dress
17. ChopzTix ft Jay Cool- Summertime
18. Geo Genius ft. Face Drop)- Killing It
19. Sellotapez ft Mr G & Ayanda- Someday
20. Moskidd ft Mugnamic- Am Your Man
21. Elbee Elbee ft Troy Dipa- Unity

#BestFemale
1. Inducing Nerd-Out Of Darkness

#BestMale
1. FUBU-New Year New Me
2. DMS Music ZA-I feel like Ben Mayengani
3. Youngwise-African Dream
4. BonTwist-Woman Crush Wednesday
5. T Smash- Lerato Laka
6. Elbee Elbee
7. Sellotapez

#BestSoloArtist
1. Tebza The Artist-Can You Be The One
2. Dee Michaels-Ku Tshikiwa Swavava (The Break Up)
3. T-Pade-Shut The F**k Up
4. KblackThaKineticG-Make It Work
5. SG-Bando
6. FlowCap-Make Mama Proud
7. Moskidd-We Aint Celebratiing

#BestMixtape
1. Damase- Street Value
2. Humzta- OIG
3. Sellotapez- Somewhere In The Ghetto 2017
4. ChopzTix- Genesis

#BestRookie
1. Yung F-Don’t Judge Me
2. RogerLateR-Celebration
3. FUBU-Dizzy Dance
4. Dee-Wizard-Ambition
5. Burny-No Time
6. Dee Michaels-Ku Tshikiwa Swavava (The Break Up) 7. Stibosmater-Closer To Dreams 8. Jay Phonic-Ka Khulu
9. Oz KayLoz-Pardon Me
10. Dukeside-Gabrielle Union
11. TRS DopeNigg-Levels
12. Tee Breezy-LepTown Soldiers
13. Posh P-Clap
14. Rozzbank-Younging
15. RiggarNice-Limpopo To Jozi
16. Karma-They Happy Now
17. Geo Genius “Killing It” (ft. Face Drop)
18. Sellotapez

#BestGroup
1. Trap Nerds
2. Street Gang Immortals (SGI)
3. 3Dimensions-Fearless
4. DopeGang
5. Face Drop

#BestLyricist
1. Tebza The Artist_Bad Thoughts
2. KblackThaKineticG-Make It Work
3. Motlakase-Victory
4. FlowCap-Dreams & Nightmares
5. Dice Pablo – ochechela mirage
6. MC Ray-Phusa Hustle
7. Vic Mash-Beefin’

#BestProducer
1. Juss Tii
2. Yow Bee
3. DJ 949
4. ER Beats
5. Jay (Face Drop)
6. Moskidd
7. Edlustar

#BestVideo
1. Decker ft Zub Zero- Only Girl
2. Pro Heed-Uri Oneta
3. Major Killer-Money Work
4. Spoposkie-The weekend
5. FFortune-Song-Baby fill up
6. BonTwist-Woman Crush Wednesday

#BestModel
1. Naledi Mantotwane
2. Golden Mufamadi
3. Pinkie Phaahla
4. Mabore Ntsoane
5. Albeauty Machaka
6. Anda Mqumbisa
7. Eulanda Basetsana
8. Francina Ramohlale
9. Judith Modiba
10. Kaisha Mokwatlo
11. Khumbu Sihongo
12. Lebo Mashile
13. Lesibana Ramashala
14. Nicole Ramabulana
15. Vonani Shikwambana

#PeoplesChamp
1. DMS Music ZA-I feel like Ben Mayengani

#IAMLimHop
1. DMS Music ZA-I feel like Ben Mayengani

2017 Nominations and submissions are now open until 31 May 2017

blha1
Send biography, pictures and MP3’s to raymondshihawufoundation@gmail.com
2017 BEM Lim-Hop Awards #Categories
#BestUrbanBrand
#BestSingle
#BestCollaboration
#BestFemale
#BestMale
#BestSoloArtist
#BestMixtape
#BestRookie
#BestGroup
#BestLyricist
#BestProducer
#BestVideo #OnlyLinksToVideosOnYouTube
#BestModel
#BestBlog
#PeoplesChamp
#IAMLimHop
Send biography, pictures and MP3’s to raymondshihawufoundation@gmail.com
#OnlyLinksToVideosOnYouTube

BLHA 16 Tickets

Venue: Auditorium, Polokwane Library
Date: Saturday, 26 November 2016
Time: 4pm to 8pm
Dress Code: #SemiFormal for all #Nominees
***************************************************************
#Tickets: R50 Pre-Sold , R70 At the Door | R150 VIP| R600 (2Tickets and Accommodation for 2) R950 (Hospitality Package, 2VIP Tickets and Accommodation for 2) #TicketsAreLimited
Buy your Pre-sold Tickets on the 24 November at Auditorium
Follow & We’ll follow back: https://twitter.co/bemlimhopawards
Like: https://www.facebook.com/BEMLimHopAwardsOfficial
#ForTickets info. contact: 084-860-2063 (WhatsApp)
***************************************************************
Hosted by@Roland Pietersen and Mogoshadi Maila
blha16_lineup

BEM LimHop Awards 2016 Nominees

bemawardsBEM Lim-Hop Awards 2016 #OfficialNominees
#BestUrbanBrand
1. Lebronic Wear
2. Unorthodox
3. Gully
4. Empire
#BestSingle
1. Moskidd_Cash ke Chelete
2. TsiyoMan and AbzaLaRock _O Mo Rage
3. TKMoreri feat E Level _Seeds of hope
4. Ernest Prince_ NorthSide
5. Grey X Flyer _Touchdown
6. DMS, Song: Tiva ta wena
7. SYK_Money.Power.Respect
8. Tutt Sean_TuttGodz
9. DMS_Excuse Me
10. Ernest Prince_Wavy
11. Louisana Music Fam_Ba reng
12. P.H.B Finest_Sheba Taba Tsao
13. Thebe Sito_Hiiigher
14. Driggy K feat Tee Pills_Baby
15. Kaytzo -Ra batsena
16. Jack Bunny_Heklakwee
17. Raurau le Mawesh_Sphila Kamabomo
18. Miracle Dez_Ke rata Dilo
19. Natural Hustlerz_Re Etsa So
20. Face Drop_We Up
21. Jsmash feat Tumi Tladi,WiziBeatz and Ginger Trill_I dont see you n***ars
22. MSG_The Heart
23. Ab-Crack_ Suka(reup)
#BestCollaboration
1. Mugnamic f.t Moskidd_Stay by my side
2. Ernest Prince _Remember Me (Feat. Romeo T)
3. Grey X Flyer_Touchdown
4. DMS, Kay-Zerow and King-Monada_ Retlhalane Remix
5. DMS ft. Doonts man_ We’re all Africans
6. Raddix x Foussa x Razor x Vince x Cry_ Bless us
7. KOkxit ft Breezor & Skelem_Don’t Wanna Sign Us
8. Kaytzo ft Toy – Never Mind
9. Raurau le Mawesh_Sphila Kamabomo
10. Da Chreezy and BrixMoney_Motion
11. Jsmash feat Tumi Tladi,WiziBeatz and Ginger Trill_I don’t see you n***ars
12. Kk ft. LazrbeamHD_Surreal
13. K-Brown Wa Mopedi Ft PeeKay RSA_Energy
#BestMale
1. Moskidd _We Ain’t Celebrating
2. TKMoreri _Seeds of hope
3. Ernest Prince_ NorthSide
4. Kaytzo -Ra batsena
5. Slipper_Kupenga
6. Swipht Nk_Txikidi
7. GVN_The One
8. Crg Courage & Ras Canly_Message to the streets
9. Kevin.C_ Uhlale Njalo
10. MSG_The Heart
#BestSoloArtist
1. DMS_Excuse Me
2. Ernest Prince_ Wavy
3. Thebe Sito_Hiiigher
4. Slipper_Kupenga
5. Swipht Nk_Txikidi
6. GVN_The One
7. Panic Button_All about the money
8. Slipper_Kupenga
9. MSG_The Heart
#BestMixtape
1. Kevin C_YOLO
2. DeeKidRapper_ Lenkhodisije Abhloko
3. GVN_RapperHolyk
4. H. O. D/NOJOKEMUSIC_Bless us
5. Lx the monarchy_No lovin
6. Bioba B_Bioba B
#BestRookie
1. SYK
2. Ernest Prince
3. Lx the monarchy
4. Raurau
5. Face Drop
6. Bioba B
7. D.i kings
#BestGroup
1. YKE-Young Kazi Exclusives
2. H. O. D/NOJOKEMUSIC
3. P.H.B Finest
4. ASIAS
5. Goose Gang
6. Natural Hustlerz
7. Face Drop_
#BestLyricist
1. TKMoreri_ Seeds of hope
2. Ernest Prince_Wavy, Northside and Remember Me
3. Thebe Sito_Hiiigher
4. MSG_RAW
5. Kk ft. LazrbeamHD_Surreal
6. Jay Tee_Music Journey
7. Crg Courage_The Ride
#BestProducer
1. Weedy K
2. DJ Limitation
3. PeeKay RSA
4. Jsmash
5. Kevin.C
6. Wilo Ink
#BestVideo
1. TKMoreri feat E Level _Seeds of hope
2. Ernest Prince_I Win Again
3. Raurau le Mawesh_Sphila Kamabomo
4. Natural Hustlerz_Re Etsa So
5. Louisana Music Fam_Ba reng
6. Luka120 ft Looks and Thinking boy_Naija girl
#BestModel
1. Gomotsegang Mametse
2. Zodwa Mdingi
3. Koketso Nkwana
4. Roslyn Ramaphakela
5. Mpho Malebati
#BestBlog
1. Regalism magazine
#People’sChamp
1. MSG
2. Kevin.C
3. Jsmash
4. Grey X Flyer
#IAMLimHop
1. DMS